Legends On Deck

Texas League 2017 All-Star Roster

The Texas League All-Star game is scheduled for June 27th at the home for the Frisco Rough Riders.  Here are the rosters for the North Division and the South Division.

NORTH DIVISION

COACHES
Vance Wilson (Northwest Arkansas Naturals) – Manager
Leon Roberts (Northwest Arkansas Naturals) – Hitting Coach
Steve Luebber (Northwest Arkansas Naturals) – Pitching Coach

PITCHERS
Scott Barlow (Tulsa Drillers)
Walker Buehler (Tulsa Drillers)
Corey Copping (Tulsa Drillers)
Zac Curtis (Arkansas Travelers)
Jack Flaherty (Springfield Cardinals)
Tyler Herb (Arkansas Travelers)
Dakota Hudson (Springfield Cardinals)
Jake Newberry (Northwest Arkansas Naturals)
Matt Pearce (Springfield Cardinals)
Sam Selman (Northwest Arkansas Naturals)
Peter Tago (Arkansas Travelers)

CATCHERS
Paul Hoenecke (Tulsa Drillers)
Tyler Marlette (Arkansas Travelers)

INFIELDERS
Michael Ahmed (Tulsa Drillers)
Humberto Arteaga (Northwest Arkansas Naturals)
Matt Beaty (Tulsa Drillers)
Samir Duenez (Northwest Arkansas Naturals)
Tim Locastro (Tulsa Drillers)
Jack Lopez (Northwest Arkansas Naturals)
Alex Mejia (Springfield Cardinals)
Edwin Rios (Tulsa Drillers)

OUTFIELDERS
Kyle Garlick (Tulsa Drillers)
Oscar Mercado (Springfield Cardinals)
Ian Miller (Arkansas Travelers)
Chuck Taylor (Arkansas Travelers)


SOUTH DIVISION

COACHES
Joe Mikulik (Frisco RoughRiders)
Carlos Maldonado (Frisco RoughRiders)
Jason Hart (Frisco RoughRiders)
Brian Shouse (Frisco RoughRiders)

PITCHERS
Rogelio Armenteros (Corpus Christi Hooks)
Kyle Finnegan (Midland RockHounds)
Ariel Jurado (Frisco RoughRiders)
Michael Kelly (San Antonio Missions)
Yohander Mendez (Frisco RoughRiders)
Cody Palmquist (Frisco RoughRiders)
Kyle Smith (Corpus Christi Hooks)
Lou Trivino (Midland RockHounds)
Collin Wiles (Frisco RoughRiders)
Trey Wingenter (San Antonio Missions)
Eric Yardley (San Antonio Missions)

CATCHERS
Garrett Stubbs (Corpus Christi Hooks)
Jose Trevino (Frisco RoughRiders)

INFIELDERS
J.D. Davis (Corpus Christi Hooks)
Isiah Kiner-Falefa (Frisco RoughRiders)
Jack Mayfield (Corpus Christi Hooks)
Jose Rondon (San Antonio Missions)
Viosergy Rosa (Midland RockHounds)
Max Schrock (Midland RockHounds)
Jon Singleton (Corpus Christi Hooks)
Lucas Urias (San Antonio Missions)

OUTFIELDERS
B.J. Boyd (Midland RockHounds)
Jose Cardona (Frisco RoughRiders)
Drew Ferguson (Corpus Christi Hooks)
Tyler Marincov (Midland RockHounds)

%d bloggers like this: